>
>
Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift

Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift

Wald im Pinzgau, Austria

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
Guests: 6
Area: 74 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment's special feature is the fireplace. This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. Featuring a balcony, this apartment also provides a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Dryer, Oven, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Additional bathroom, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Skihaserl
4.2 km
Krimmler Kuhstall
5 km
Treffpunkt
5 km
Kirchplatzl
150 m
Schirmbar Riverside im Gasthof Hotel Kaserer
1.7 km
Familiengasthof Schranz
1.9 km
Ski lifts
Wildkogelbahn 1. Section
5 km
Eggerfeld
4.6 km
Gensbichllift
6 km
Natural Beauty
Krimml Waterfalls
7 km
Schafsiedel (2447m)
11.3 km
Public transport
Rosental
2.1 km
Wald im Pinzgau
700 m
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
97 km

Facilities - Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Accessible parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Ski
  • Ski storage
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Check your Belvilla booking confirmation for optional facilities. These may require an extra charge and should be ordered at least 2 weeks prior arrival. Please note there are possible extra charges regarding Gas, Electricity, and Heating. The rental amount is due before arrival and should be paid within the indicated time-frame. A secure payment link will be sent if a payment is still due. Remember to bring the Belvilla travel voucher on the day of arrival.Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift?

The property address is Wald im Pinzgau, Austria.

What are the prices at Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift?

Current prices at Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift are available after selecting travel dates.

Can guests use the pool at Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift?

Guests have access to a swimming pool at Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift?

Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What are some notable places of interest close to Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Hohe Tauern Health (4.7 km) and Hollersbacher Kräutergarten (15.1 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

What is the distance from Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift to the center of Wald im Pinzgau?

The city center is about 250 m away from the apartment.

What room options are available at Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Is free parking available at Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Does Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift, with staff speaking German, English, French and Dutch.

What mobility-related services does Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift offer?

Accessibility options at Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift include Accessible parking.

How far is Apartment Wald im Pinzgau near Ski Lift from the nearest airport?

Innsbruck Airport can be reached within a distance of about 97 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!