Aparthotel Garni Schranz
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Aparthotel Garni Schranz
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Solarium
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Heated pool
- Pool cover
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Ski pass vendor
- Daily housekeeping
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is Lahn 18, Wald im Pinzgau, Austria.
To see exact prices at Aparthotel Garni Schranz, please enter your travel dates.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Aparthotel Garni Schranz include Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Breakfast is available at Aparthotel Garni Schranz for €12.37 per guest.
Aparthotel Garni Schranz employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
A sauna is offered as part of the wellness facilities at Aparthotel Garni Schranz.
The area offers several landmarks, including Hohe Tauern Health (3 km) and Hollersbacher Kräutergarten (16.8 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The property is about 2.0 km from the city center.
Accommodation options at condo hotel include Double Room, Single Room, One-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Pets are permitted at Aparthotel Garni Schranz.
Several pool facilities are available at Aparthotel Garni Schranz, including outdoor pool (seasonal), heated pool and fenced pool.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Aparthotel Garni Schranz.
The accommodation includes outdoor play equipment for younger guests.
The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is located about 99 km from the property.















































